Dimmvorgang

Russian translation: плавное изменение яркости

08:12 Nov 30, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Mercedes, наружное освещение
German term or phrase: Dimmvorgang
как бы это назвать правильно?

Abbiegelicht und Abbiegelicht mit Kreisverkehrfunktion

Eine zusätzliche LED-Lichtquelle im Scheinwerfer verbessert die nächtliche Fahrbahnausleuchtung beim Abbiegen und in engen Kurven. Ab einem bestimmten Lenkradeinschlag schaltet sich das Abbiegelicht automatisch auf der entsprechenden Seite zu. Zusätzlich werden die Abbiegelichter bei Rückwärtsfahrt und beim Setzen des Fahrtrichtungsanzeigers unterhalb von 40 km/h aktiviert. Aktivierung und Deaktivierung erfolgen in einem harmonischen Dimmvorgang.
DenisD
Russian translation:плавное изменение яркости
Explanation:
активация и деактивация выполняются посредством плавного изменения яркости

как вариант
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3плавное изменение яркости
Edgar Hermann
3поцесс регулирования яркости
Oleg Delendyk
3диммирование
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
диммирование


Explanation:
*

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Это на какой язык перевод?
6 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поцесс регулирования яркости


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 73

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
плавное изменение яркости


Explanation:
активация и деактивация выполняются посредством плавного изменения яркости

как вариант

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 586




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search