Touchpoint

Russian translation: 1) связующее звено; 2) связующий элемент

13:58 Nov 30, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Mercedes, телематика,
German term or phrase: Touchpoint
Multifunktionstelefonie

• Vorrichtung für die kabellose Verbindung zur Fahrzeugaußenantenne
• Ladefläche auf der Mittelkonsole für mobile Endgeräte mit einer Bildschirmdiagonale bis 15,2 cm (6")
• NFC-Chip bzw. NFC-Steuergerät für Near Field Communication, ein Touchpoint im Klappdeckel des vorderen Ablagefachs
DenisD
Russian translation:1) связующее звено; 2) связующий элемент
Explanation:
NFC-Chip bzw. NFC-Steuergerät für Near Field Communication, ein Touchpoint im Klappdeckel des vorderen Ablagefachs

NFC-чип или NFC-блок управления для коммуникации ближнего поля, как связующее звено (связующий элемент) в откидной крышке переднего вещевого ящика.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1точка контакта
Nelli Chernitska
31) связующее звено; 2) связующий элемент
Auto
Summary of reference entries provided
NFC
Holmogorov

  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
точка контакта


Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Touchpoint

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2018-11-30 16:52:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Действительно, немного некорректно.
Скорее, точка взаимодействия, через которую осуществляется связь с чипом или устройством управления, такой себе приемник-передатчик.


Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 92
Notes to answerer
Asker: Touchpoint (auch Touch Point, wörtlich „Berührungspunkt“) oder Point of Contact (POC, wörtlich „Kontaktpunkt“) ist ein Begriff des Marketings. Er bezeichnet die Schnittstelle eines Unternehmens, einer Marke oder eines Wirtschaftsguts (z. B. Ware, Dienstleistung) zu möglichen, bestehenden oder ehemaligen Kunden, Lieferanten, Mitarbeitern und anderen Stakeholdern. Какое это имеет отношение к NFC?????????????????


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Syrtsov
1 day 19 hrs

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) связующее звено; 2) связующий элемент


Explanation:
NFC-Chip bzw. NFC-Steuergerät für Near Field Communication, ein Touchpoint im Klappdeckel des vorderen Ablagefachs

NFC-чип или NFC-блок управления для коммуникации ближнего поля, как связующее звено (связующий элемент) в откидной крышке переднего вещевого ящика.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 977




Reference comments


1 day 17 hrs
Reference: NFC

Reference information:
коротко и наглядно по технологии NFC:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MmZVvAIAhKU

Holmogorov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search