Druckwagen

Russian translation: манометрическая станция

08:21 Dec 24, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / поиск течи на испарителе кондиционера, Мерседес
German term or phrase: Druckwagen
Aufgabe

Führen Sie eine Lecksuche nach WIS-Vorgabe an dem Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellten Verdampfer durch.
Notieren Sie die Besonderheiten und Ihre Vorgehensweise.
Welche Veränderungen bezüglich der bisherigen Methoden bestehen?

Achtung!
Druck für Formiergas am Druckwagen einstellen → ca. 15 bar!
Austritt von Formiergas mit hohem Druck am Bauteil.
Schutzkleidung tragen.
DenisD
Russian translation:манометрическая станция
Explanation:
Могу ошибаться...

http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1053&bih=297&ei=...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3манометрическая станция
Auto
3напорная мобильная цистерна
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
напорная мобильная цистерна


Explanation:
Saug- und Druckwagen это вообще-то вот что:

https://www.google.com/search?q=saug und Druckwagen&client=f...


Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 602

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
манометрическая станция


Explanation:
Могу ошибаться...

http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1053&bih=297&ei=...

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 977




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search