Streaming-Anbieter

Russian translation: провайдер потокового вещания

22:26 May 24, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Streaming-Anbieter
Streaming & Internet / Medien-Streaming Mit der Funktion Medien-Streaming können Sie direkt im System unterschiedliche Streamingdienste im Fahrzeug nutzen, ohne Ihr Smartphone oder ein anderes Endgerät koppeln zu müssen.Daten:
Benutzername und Passwort beim Streaminganbieter, IP-Adresse Rechtsgrundlage:
Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO (zur Vertragserfüllung)Weitere Datenempfänger: der jeweilige Streaming-Anbieter Für die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten im Rahmen des jeweiligen Streaming-Dienstes sind dessen Datenschutzhinweise maßgeblich.


Streaming-Anbieter
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:провайдер потокового вещания
Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=853&bih=584&ei=B...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1провайдер потокового вещания
Auto
4компания, предоставляющая услуги стриминга
Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
компания, предоставляющая услуги стриминга


Explanation:
если хотите совсем просто, то "стриминг-компания" или "стриминг-оператор", но живущий в Белоруссии лучше знает, какой термин чаще используется

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
провайдер потокового вещания


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=853&bih=584&ei=B...

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 947

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search