flächenbetont

Russian translation: см.

13:54 Sep 30, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Mercedes GLS
German term or phrase: flächenbetont
Seitendesign.

Klare, flächenbetonte Formgebung mit reduzierten Linien
Langgestreckte Motorhaube, geschärftes Greenhouse und kurze Überhänge
Massive, in Wagenfarbe gestaltete D-Säule
Markante dunkle Radlaufverkleidungen
Chromzierteile
SUV-typische, geständerte Dachreling in Aluminiumoptik
Beleuchtete Türgriffe mit Chrom-Zierelement


flächenbetonte Formgebung ?????????
DenisD
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
лаконичная, подчеркнуто плоская форма
т.е. без всяких "загибов и выгибов"
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3с акцентом на поверхность
Nelli Chernitska
3см.
Edgar Hermann
Summary of reference entries provided
flächenbetont
Oleg Delendyk

  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
лаконичная, подчеркнуто плоская форма
т.е. без всяких "загибов и выгибов"

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 586

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с акцентом на поверхность


Explanation:
*

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 92




Reference comments


32 mins
Reference: flächenbetont

Reference information:
https://www.helles-koepfchen.de/?suche=flächenbetont


    https://www.helles-koepfchen.de/?suche=fl%C3%A4chenbetont
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search