Mit freundlichen Grüßen

Russian translation: С уважением

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Russian translation:С уважением
Entered by: Ol_Besh

20:39 Dec 16, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / поиск и подбор персонала
German term or phrase: Mit freundlichen Grüßen
Это не для смеха, а корысти для: как такой-вот "флоскель" адекватно передать по-русски?
Ol_Besh
С уважением
Explanation:
С уважением
С наилучшимими пожеланиями

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 20:44:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry наилучшими
Selected response from:

Natuschka
Netherlands
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5С уважением
Natuschka
4 +1:-)
Jarema
4 -1с дружеским приветом
beserg


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
С уважением


Explanation:
С уважением
С наилучшимими пожеланиями

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 20:44:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry наилучшими

Natuschka
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov: òîëüêî òàê, ÿ äóìàþ
32 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk
10 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  NinaShir: Ôëîñêåëü ïåðåâîäèòñÿ ôëîñêåëåì æå
13 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Aliaksandr Shamiakin: Ñ óâàæåíèåì (â äåëîâîé ïåðåïèñêå); ñ íàèëó÷øèìè ïîæåëàíèÿìè (ïðè ñëåãêà ëåãêîé ôîðìå ïèñüìà)
13 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Aklimova
15 hrs
  -> Danke!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Mit freundlichen GrьЯen
с дружеским приветом


Explanation:
это точно не для смеха ? а что Вас смущает?

beserg
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk: êàê è ñ Jarema
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mit freundlichen GrьЯen
:-)


Explanation:
С дружеским приветом.
С дружескими пожеланиями.
Я всегда так пишу.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 16 mins (2003-12-17 06:56:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С уважением - все же Hochachtungsvoll. Мне так кажется. ;-)

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14786

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beserg
1 min

disagree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk: c ïðèâåòîì = ó ìåíÿ íå âñå äîìà :)
10 hrs
  -> À ìíå êàçàëîñü, ÷òî âñå. ;-)

agree  yben
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search