Fachverbaende der Wirtschaft

Russian translation: отраслевые союзы

21:43 Jan 20, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Fachverbaende der Wirtschaft
Selbsthilfeeinrichtung, getragen von Banken, ***Fachverbaenden der Wirtschaft***, Handwerkskammern sowie Industrie- und Handelskammern
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:отраслевые союзы
Explanation:
отраслевые союзы das impliziert schon "wirtschaft"

... Отраслевой союз руководителей полиграфических
предприятий Германии Fachverband Fuerungskraefte der ...
www.newsprint.ru/opit1.htm
Selected response from:

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5отраслевые союзы
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
5 -1профессиональные союзы
Irina Rudakova
3 +1отраслевые хозяйственные объединения
Maya Todorova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отраслевые хозяйственные объединения


Explanation:
www.zamon.info/show.php?nid=1011 :
... Демонополизируются отраслевые хозяйственные
объединения, не допускается их ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-20 21:50:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jahon.mfa.uz/News/2001/06/prs0106.htm :
... республиканских отраслевых хозяйственных объединений, предприятий рассмотрен ход ...


    Reference: http://www.zamon.info/show.php?nid=1011
Maya Todorova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk: ýê. ñëîâàðü äàåò "ñïåöèàëèçèðîâàííîå [îòðàñëåâîå] îáúåäèíåíèå
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
профессиональные союзы


Explanation:
профессиональные союзы в экономике Fachverbaende


    huset
Irina Rudakova
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.: und was ist mit gewerkschaften???
36 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
отраслевые союзы


Explanation:
отраслевые союзы das impliziert schon "wirtschaft"

... Отраслевой союз руководителей полиграфических
предприятий Германии Fachverband Fuerungskraefte der ...
www.newsprint.ru/opit1.htm

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 756
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search