EVG für Steck- und Schraubsockel in den Wattagen 150+175

Russian translation: предвключенный электронный модуль

11:43 Apr 15, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: EVG für Steck- und Schraubsockel in den Wattagen 150+175
coralvue Elektronische Vorschaltgeräte
Nach monatelangen Tests hier in Deutschland nun endlich erhältlich: EVG für Steck- und Schraubsockel in den Wattagen 150+175 (ein EVG), 250 und 400 Watt.
Nastja
Russian translation:предвключенный электронный модуль
Explanation:
для контактных и резьбовых цоколей для потреблямых мощностей 150+175
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4электронные пре&
Volod (X)
4предвключенный электронный модуль
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предвключенный электронный модуль


Explanation:
для контактных и резьбовых цоколей для потреблямых мощностей 150+175

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 233

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
EVG fьr Steck- und Schraubsockel in den Wattagen 150+175
электронные пре&


Explanation:
"электронные предвключенные приборы для штекерных и резьбовых цоколей в диапазоне потребляемой мощности 150+175 Вт"
Watttage = (электр.) потребляемая мощность (из англо-русского "Мультитрана")
Stecksockel = штекерный цоколь

Osram – галогенная высоковольтная лампа накаливания, 230 Вольт. Штекерный цоколь GU 10. 1 штука. http://client.otto-msk.ru/s05_p900-p949.htm

электронные предвключенные приборы для излучателей 100 и 200 ВТ,... http://www.rainbow1.ru/bewades.php


Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search