doch dieser blaue Gasanteil verbrennt in den ersten 100 Stunden

Russian translation: но эта...

12:43 Apr 18, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: doch dieser blaue Gasanteil verbrennt in den ersten 100 Stunden
Der 10k 150W und 400W Brenner ist am Anfang sehr blau, doch dieser blaue Gasanteil verbrennt in den ersten 100 Stunden. Man sollte einen Brenner erst nach 100 Stunden „beurteilen“ und nicht nach dem erstmaligen Einschalten.
Nastja
Russian translation:но эта...
Explanation:
но эта доля синего газа сгорает (выгорает) в течение первых 100 часов.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4однако этот синий компонент газа сгорает за первые 100 часов
Volod (X)
4но эта...
Jarema


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
но эта...


Explanation:
но эта доля синего газа сгорает (выгорает) в течение первых 100 часов.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 808

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
однако этот синий компонент газа сгорает за первые 100 часов


Explanation:

..., однако этот синий компонент газа сгорает за первые 100 часов.

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search