Die LUXOR-Steuerung, das LUXOR-Adapterkabel, das LUXOR-Netzteil und der Verteile

Russian translation: см. ниже

06:09 Apr 20, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Die LUXOR-Steuerung, das LUXOR-Adapterkabel, das LUXOR-Netzteil und der Verteile
Zu Ihrer Sicherheit und Ihrem Schutz duerfen LUXOR-Steuerung, LUXOR-Leuchtbalken, das LUXOR-Netzteil und der Verteiler nur ausserhalb des Wassers betrieben werden und keinen direkten Wasserstrahl ausgesetzt sein. Die LUXOR-Steuerung, das LUXOR-Adapterkabel, das LUXOR-Netzteil und der Verteiler durfen nicht innerhalb der Abdeckung oder oberhalb offener Aquarien angebracht werden.
Nastja
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
устройство управления LUXOR, адаптерный кабель LUXOR, сетевой блок питания LUXOR и распределитель
Selected response from:

Volod (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
Volod (X)
3управляющий бло&
Mikhail Yanchenko


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
устройство управления LUXOR, адаптерный кабель LUXOR, сетевой блок питания LUXOR и распределитель

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko: îäèíàêîâî, ñ ðàçëè÷èåì ïî âðåìåíè
4 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
управляющий бло&


Explanation:
речь идет об оборудовании одной фирмы (LUXOR).
К примеру,
Арматура запорная терморегулирующая Luxor ...
www.arktika.ru/price.phtml

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search