durfen nicht innerhalb der Abdeckung oder oberhalb offener Aquarien angebracht w

Russian translation: не должны устанавливаться внутри крышки или

06:10 Apr 20, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: durfen nicht innerhalb der Abdeckung oder oberhalb offener Aquarien angebracht w
Zu Ihrer Sicherheit und Ihrem Schutz duerfen LUXOR-Steuerung, LUXOR-Leuchtbalken, das LUXOR-Netzteil und der Verteiler nur ausserhalb des Wassers betrieben werden und keinen direkten Wasserstrahl ausgesetzt sein. Die LUXOR-Steuerung, das LUXOR-Adapterkabel, das LUXOR-Netzteil und der Verteiler durfen nicht innerhalb der Abdeckung oder oberhalb offener Aquarien angebracht werden
Nastja
Russian translation:не должны устанавливаться внутри крышки или
Explanation:
не должны устанавливаться внутри крышки или над открытыми аквариумами
Selected response from:

Volod (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4не должны устанавливаться внутри крышки или
Volod (X)
4их нельзя...
Jarema


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
их нельзя...


Explanation:
их нельзя располагать (размещать) внутри кожуха (футляра) или над открытыми аквариумами.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 808

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не должны устанавливаться внутри крышки или


Explanation:
не должны устанавливаться внутри крышки или над открытыми аквариумами

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search