Mit der */Taste konnen Sie den blinkenden Digit erhoehen

Russian translation: 2 варианта

07:09 Apr 25, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Mit der */Taste konnen Sie den blinkenden Digit erhoehen
1. 3. 1. 1. Mit der */Taste konnen Sie den blinkenden Digit erhdhen.
1. 3. 1. 2. Mit der -/Taste konnen Sie den blinkenden Digit verringern.
1. 3. 1. 3. Mit der select/Taste konnen Sie zum nachsten Digit wechseln. Dieses
wiederholen Sie, bis Sie am letzten Digit der % angekommen sind. Danach kommen
Sie mit der select/Taste uieder zu Punkt 1. 1.
Nastja
Russian translation:2 варианта
Explanation:
1) С помощью клавиши * вы можете увеличить мигающее цифровое значение.
2) С помощью клавиши * вы можете увеличить мигающее значение разрядной цифры.
Selected response from:

Volod (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
42 варианта
Volod (X)
4Нажатие кнопки */ увеличивает мигающую цифру (на 1)
Gernot


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Нажатие кнопки */ увеличивает мигающую цифру (на 1)


Explanation:
или: инкрементирует мигающую цифру (на 1)

Gernot
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2 варианта


Explanation:
1) С помощью клавиши * вы можете увеличить мигающее цифровое значение.
2) С помощью клавиши * вы можете увеличить мигающее значение разрядной цифры.

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search