die Kammern 1850

Russian translation: Клуб палат 1850 (торгово-промышленные палаты, созданные указом императора Австро-Венгрии Франца-Иосифа в 1850 г.)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:die Kammern 1850
Russian translation:Клуб палат 1850 (торгово-промышленные палаты, созданные указом императора Австро-Венгрии Франца-Иосифа в 1850 г.)
Entered by: Dmitri Nazarenko

21:14 Feb 13, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: die Kammern 1850
объединение торгово-промышленных палат, приводится в одном ряду с ICC, Eurochambres и другими.
Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Клуб палат 1850
Explanation:
нашлась украинская ссылка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-13 21:25:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

там:
30 вересня 2008 року у Відні відбулася установча конференція “Клубу Палат 1850”. Мета цієї
конференції - об’єднання торгово-промислових палат, які були створені указом імператора Австро-Угорщини
Франца-Йосифа у 1850-му році. В установчій конференції Клубу взяла участь і делегація Львівської торгово-
промислової палати, яку очолив президент ЛТПП Дмитро Дмитрович Афтанас.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-02-13 21:26:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обратитл внимание, что большинство палат на Западе Украины были созданы в 1850 году.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2012-02-13 21:48:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nazdrowje!
Selected response from:

Dmitri Nazarenko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3установленные Конституцией 1850 года палаты
Konstantin Popov
3Клуб палат 1850
Dmitri Nazarenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Клуб палат 1850


Explanation:
нашлась украинская ссылка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-13 21:25:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

там:
30 вересня 2008 року у Відні відбулася установча конференція “Клубу Палат 1850”. Мета цієї
конференції - об’єднання торгово-промислових палат, які були створені указом імператора Австро-Угорщини
Франца-Йосифа у 1850-му році. В установчій конференції Клубу взяла участь і делегація Львівської торгово-
промислової палати, яку очолив президент ЛТПП Дмитро Дмитрович Афтанас.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-02-13 21:26:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обратитл внимание, что большинство палат на Западе Украины были созданы в 1850 году.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2012-02-13 21:48:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nazdrowje!


    Reference: http://www.lcci.org.ua/redakciya/journal_11-12_08.pdf
Dmitri Nazarenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: 50 палат в 1850 г. на территории Австро-Венгрии

Asker: Спасибо!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
установленные Конституцией 1850 года палаты


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.jura.uni-wuerzburg.de/fileadmin/02160100/Lehrvera...
Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search