Keinen Markt unterschätzen

Russian translation: нет неважных рынков сбыта

17:41 Oct 31, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Handel
German term or phrase: Keinen Markt unterschätzen
Добрый вечер всем,

помогите пожалуйста перевести заголовок. Речь идет об освоении рынков сбыта.
Мой вариант - "Не стоит недооценивать рынки".

Спасибо!
Olena Großmann
Germany
Russian translation:нет неважных рынков сбыта
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3нет неважных рынков сбыта
Rychkov Andrej
4Не стоит недооценивать рынки (сбыта)
Alexander Ryshow
3реальная оценка рынков
Dmitri Nazarenko


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
нет неважных рынков сбыта


Explanation:


Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Max Chernov: В таком переводе есть как минимум одна маркетинговая ошибка - нельзя использовать несколько отрицаний в одной фразе подряд.
4 mins
  -> согласен...тогда важен каждый рынок сбыта

agree  Feinstein: Учитывая внесенную ответчиком попраку, окончательно сформулировал бы: "Важны все рынки". Сбыта в вопросе нет - и не надо.
51 mins

agree  Larissa Ershova: Важен каждый рынок // Важны все рынки
3 hrs

agree  Auto: Важен любой рынок https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&psj=1&q="Важен любой рыно...
9 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Не стоит недооценивать рынки (сбыта)


Explanation:
Ваш вариант мне нравится. Еще идея (если контекст позволяет):

Каждый сегмент рынка / рынок на счету

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
реальная оценка рынков


Explanation:
м.б.

Dmitri Nazarenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search