Lagerrundgang

Russian translation: Обход склада

11:13 Aug 9, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Презентация
German term or phrase: Lagerrundgang
Примечание к слайду:

Bilder der Bereiche am Standort hinterlegen, da Lagerrundgang aufgrund baulicher Gegebenheiten nicht durch jeden Bereich gehen wird.

На слайде изображены внутренние складские помещения крупного сетевого гипермаркета.

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:Обход склада
Explanation:
Обход склада. Может быть и экскурсия. Но с минимальной вероятностью.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2019-08-09 11:23:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Именно обход, а не просто осмотр. Имеется в виду некий регулярный обход. Вероятно, охранниками.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2019-08-09 11:24:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно также обход складских помещений. Но это уже частности.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Jarema и Gulli11!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Обход склада
Jarema
4осмотр складских помещений
Gulli11


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Обход склада


Explanation:
Обход склада. Может быть и экскурсия. Но с минимальной вероятностью.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2019-08-09 11:23:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Именно обход, а не просто осмотр. Имеется в виду некий регулярный обход. Вероятно, охранниками.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2019-08-09 11:24:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно также обход складских помещений. Но это уже частности.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 820
Grading comment
Спасибо, Jarema и Gulli11!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
осмотр складских помещений


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2019-08-09 11:25:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

даются фотографии/схемы помещений, так как осмотр некоторых помещений производиться не будет по причине особенностей конструкции.

Gulli11
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search