Gasphasenreaktor

Russian translation: газофазный реактор

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gasphasenreaktor
Russian translation:газофазный реактор
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

10:18 Jun 15, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / фиксирующее устройство для катализаторных частиц
German term or phrase: Gasphasenreaktor
Der in Fig. 1 im Schnitt schematisch dargestellte, allgemein mit 1 bezeichnete Gasphasenreaktor weist ein Gaseintrittsrohr 2 auf, das einen horizontal angeordneten Katalysator 3 zentrisch durchsetzt, wobei oberhalb des Katalysatorbettes im Reaktor ein Gasdom 4 ausgebildet ist.

Реактор для реакций в газовой фазе?
Wuschel
Russian Federation
газофазный реактор
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3газофазный реактор
Oleg Delendyk
4газофазный реактор
ecoweko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
газофазный реактор


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо, не знал как выразить короче


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Ryshow: gas-phase reactor
2 mins

agree  erika rubinstein
7 mins

agree  bivi
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
газофазный реактор


Explanation:
:


    Reference: http://www.google.ru/#hl=ru&source=hp&q=%D0%B3%D0%B0%D0%B7%D...
ecoweko
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search