Explosionsentlastungsöffnungen

Russian translation: отверстия (проемы) для рассеивания энергии взрыва

15:34 Nov 29, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Explosionsentlastungsöffnungen
Es müssen organisatorische und technische Maßnahmen zur Herabsetzung der daraus erwachsenden Gefährdungen getroffen werden, wie z. B. Explosionsentlastungsöffnungen und Feuerlöscheinrichtungen.

Спасибо
Lev Tulubjev
Germany
Russian translation:отверстия (проемы) для рассеивания энергии взрыва
Explanation:
Возможно, так.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1отверстия для аварийного сброса давления
Larissa Ershova
3отверстия (проемы) для рассеивания энергии взрыва
Auto
3предохранительные отверстия
costet
2отверстия для снятия нагрузки в случае взрыва
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
отверстия для снятия нагрузки в случае взрыва


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отверстия для аварийного сброса давления


Explanation:
...при взрыве

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Макс!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предохранительные отверстия


Explanation:


costet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 21

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отверстия (проемы) для рассеивания энергии взрыва


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search