(R)-p-Mentha-1,8-dien

Russian translation: (R)-p-мента-1,8-диен

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:(R)-p-Mentha-1,8-dien
Russian translation:(R)-p-мента-1,8-диен
Entered by: Knackfuss

07:01 Jul 17, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Glasreiniger
German term or phrase: (R)-p-Mentha-1,8-dien
Glasan. Enthält (R)-p-Mentha-1,8-dien. Kann allergische Reaktionen hervorrufen
Knackfuss
Germany
Glasan. (R)-p-мента-1,8-диен
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Glasan. (R)-p-мента-1,8-диен
Nelli Chernitska
4(R)-п-мента-1,8-диен ((R)-пара-мента-1,8-диен)
Anna Lavrentieva
3(R)-п-ментадиен-1,8
Mikhail Yanchenko


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Glasan. (R)-p-мента-1,8-диен


Explanation:
-

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 39

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(R)-п-мента-1,8-диен ((R)-пара-мента-1,8-диен)


Explanation:
...

Anna Lavrentieva
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(R)-п-ментадиен-1,8


Explanation:
"Melt-o-clean"- терпеновый продукт детерпенизации эфирных масел (П-МЕНТАДИЕН-1.8, П-МЕНТАДИЕН-1.9 (апельсиновый терпен) не сод.этил.спирт) для очистки оборудования от клея-расплава - 15 кор.
tamognia.ru›Примеры декларирования›index.php?p=3&q=ТЕРПЕНОВ

¦1327¦П-Ментадиен-1,8, см. ¦2053 ¦3 ¦ ¦. ¦1328¦Меркаптанов смесь жидкая ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦. ¦ ¦легковоспламеняющаяся, н.у.к. ¦3336 ¦3 ¦ ¦.
kazakhstan.news-city.info›docs/sistemsq…page7.htm

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search