Übergängen

Russian translation: границы, разводы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Übergängen
Russian translation:границы, разводы
Entered by: Knackfuss

09:04 Jul 24, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Средства для чистки ковров и ковровых покрытий
German term or phrase: Übergängen
Einfach, schnell und kostensparend
Keine stundenlangen Trocknungszeiten!
Punktuelles Arbeiten möglich ohne Auftreten von Übergängen oder Rändern.
Knackfuss
Germany
границы
Explanation:
без резких границ между обработанными и необработанными участками

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2016-07-24 09:27:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще один вариант - без разводов
Selected response from:

Maria Efremova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1границы
Maria Efremova
3без цветовых переходов
Auto
3изменение цвета
Dmitry Nikulin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
изменение цвета


Explanation:


Dmitry Nikulin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
границы


Explanation:
без резких границ между обработанными и необработанными участками

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2016-07-24 09:27:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще один вариант - без разводов

Maria Efremova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: разводов - здесь, наверно, уместнее
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
без цветовых переходов


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 182




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search