im Einklang

Russian translation: гармоничное сочетание

13:06 Jul 24, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Средства для чистки ковров
German term or phrase: im Einklang
Wirtschaftlichkeit und Werterhalt im Einklang:
Das optimale Reinigungskonzept für textile Beläge konzentriert sich vor allem auf die stark frequentierten Bereiche.
Knackfuss
Germany
Russian translation:гармоничное сочетание
Explanation:
того-то и того-то

или

"идеальное ..."

как вариант
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5в согласии
Dmitry Nikulin
3 +2гармоничное сочетание
Edgar Hermann
4дополняют друг друга
Auto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
в согласии


Explanation:


Dmitry Nikulin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
гармоничное сочетание


Explanation:
того-то и того-то

или

"идеальное ..."

как вариант


Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
55 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitry Nikulin: +100500
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

1 day 34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дополняют друг друга


Explanation:
Wirtschaftlichkeit und Werterhalt im Einklang:

Экономичность и сохранение потребительских качеств дополняют друг друга:

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 182




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search