.... politische Gleichschaltung

Russian translation: политическая унификация

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:.... politische Gleichschaltung
Russian translation:политическая унификация
Entered by: falcon2007

20:42 Dec 20, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
German term or phrase: .... politische Gleichschaltung
... und die politische Gleichschaltung

3 мин. 20 сек.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zQMPWrztEAo

Как это передать на понятном простому человеуу языке. Гляйхшальтугн не подходит, нужно русское значение и че короче, тем лучше.

Спасибо!
falcon2007
United States
политическая унификация
Explanation:
Она же "идеологическая унификация". Более понятно и просто, но и более длинно: "приобщение к единой идеологии".
Selected response from:

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1политическая унификация
Denys Dömin
4 +1политическая унификация
rikka
3здесь: политическую идеологию
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
politische Gleichschaltung
политическая унификация


Explanation:
Она же "идеологическая унификация". Более понятно и просто, но и более длинно: "приобщение к единой идеологии".

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rikka
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
политическая унификация


Explanation:
см. википедия, или здесь (с рекламой):

Веймарская конституция установила в Германии федеративное устройство, территория страны была разделена на области (земли), которые имели собственные конституции и органы власти. Уже 7 апреля 1933 года был принят Второй закон «Об унификации земель с рейхом» (нем. Zweites Gesetz zur Gleichschaltung der Länder mit dem Reich), по которому в землях Германии вводился институт имперских наместников (рейхсштатгальтеров,Reichsstatthalter).

http://3reich.ru/index/administrativno_territorialnoe_ustroj...



rikka
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denys Dömin
5 mins
  -> спасибо :)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
здесь: политическую идеологию


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search