EDV-Schlüßel

Russian translation: электронный ключ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:EDV-Schlüßel
Russian translation:электронный ключ
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

07:15 Aug 26, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: EDV-Schlüßel
Доброе утро! Как бы вы перевели EDV-Schlüßel в таком вот контексте:
Der EDV-Schlüßel ist nicht Bestandteil der Zulassung
Julia Ober
Germany
электронный ключ
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3электронный ключ
Alexander Ryshow
4 +1Электронный идентификатор
Yuri Dubrov
4электронный код
Sybille


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
EDV-Schlüssel
электронный код


Explanation:
прелагаю

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
электронный ключ


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klara Snobischina: Если я правильно понимаю, речь идет о ключах шифрования (data encryption key). ..... Я поддерживаю "ключ”, термины “код” и “идентификатор” в криптографии в этом случае не используются.
1 hr
  -> я понимаю их здесь иначе, но все равно спасибо!

agree  esperantisto
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  JangF
3 days 8 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Электронный идентификатор


Explanation:
контекста мало

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
46 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search