Raster

Russian translation: здесь Конфигурация

04:38 Aug 7, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Внешнее устройство с запоминающим устройством
German term or phrase: Raster
Es öffnet sodann das Arbeitsprogramm eine Entwicklungsplattform. Die erste IP-Adresse hat dabei bereits die Hierarchieebene der erfassten biometrischen Daten des Benutzers mitgesendet, so dass die Entwicklungsplattform nunmehr in einem zugelassenen Raster automatisch öffnet. Die Daten auf dem Entwicklungsprogramm lassen sich dabei nicht löschen oder herunterladen.
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:здесь Конфигурация
Explanation:
платформа автоматически открывается с допущенной для данного пользователя конфигурацией.
т.е. с ограниченным в соответствии со статусом пользователя набором функций
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3здесь Конфигурация
Edgar Hermann
3= engl. pattern
Yuri Dubrov
3растровая развертка
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
растровая развертка


Explanation:
Это биометрические данные в 3D-графике?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2012-08-07 06:40:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Просто растровая графика, возможно, тупо, по словарю координатная сетка

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Биометрические данные в данном случае - это отпечаток пальца, необходимый для получения доступа в систему


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
= engl. pattern


Explanation:
множество значений здесь

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=pattern&l1=1

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
здесь Конфигурация


Explanation:
платформа автоматически открывается с допущенной для данного пользователя конфигурацией.
т.е. с ограниченным в соответствии со статусом пользователя набором функций

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search