Belegung

Russian translation: присвоенное (клавише) значение

16:52 Jun 4, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / клавиатура пульта управления
German term or phrase: Belegung
Термин содержится в таблице, поясняющей функции клавиатуры:
Taste Belegung
А wie dargestellter Charakter
........................................................
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:присвоенное (клавише) значение
Explanation:
6
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3назначение [кнопки]
Valery Gusak
4 +1раскладка (клавиш)
tschingite
4присвоенное (клавише) значение
bivi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
раскладка (клавиш)


Explanation:
раскладка клавиш (кнопок) клавиатуры

tschingite
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs
  -> спасибо, Эрика

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
присвоенное (клавише) значение


Explanation:
6

bivi
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
назначение [кнопки]


Explanation:
назначение кнопки
Tastenbelegung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-06-04 17:12:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=3&l2=2&s=tastenbelegung
http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&client=firefox-a&rls=o...

Valery Gusak
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: назначение
33 mins
  -> Спасибо, Auto!

agree  veugene: да. или "функция" - в данном контексте. а Tastenbelegung - раскладка клавиатуры.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, veugene!

agree  Irina Semjonov: Я тоже за это из двух возм. значений, см. Tastaturbelegung на стр. http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Belegung
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search