Schaltfläche

Russian translation: кнопка или клавиша

08:03 Aug 29, 2013
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / РЭ цифрового тахографа
German term or phrase: Schaltfläche
Wechseln Sie nach dem Start der PC‑Applikation in das Modul Support, und klicken Sie auf die entsprechende Schaltfläche.
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:кнопка или клавиша
Explanation:
Экранная кнопка или клавиша.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-08-29 08:15:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В отличие от аппаратной кнопки/клавиши. Но в переводе достаточно писать кнопка/клавиша. Кнопка или клавиша - зависит от ее внешнего вида и предпочтений заказчика/переводчика.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3кнопка или клавиша
Jarema
5 +1кнопка
esperantisto


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
кнопка или клавиша


Explanation:
Экранная кнопка или клавиша.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-08-29 08:15:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В отличие от аппаратной кнопки/клавиши. Но в переводе достаточно писать кнопка/клавиша. Кнопка или клавиша - зависит от ее внешнего вида и предпочтений заказчика/переводчика.

Jarema
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej: в софте всегда кнопка
9 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Denys Dömin
12 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Auto: кнопка
56 mins
  -> Спасибо

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
кнопка


Explanation:
Это — просто кнопка. Может быть просто нажимаемой, может быть одной из кнопок-переключателей. Конкретно нужно смотреть по конкретному интерейсу.

esperantisto
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej: в софте всегда кнопка
5 mins
  -> Да, кнопка и есть кнопка :) Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search