Laufbalken

Russian translation: индикатор выполнения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Laufbalken
Russian translation:индикатор выполнения
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

18:14 Aug 29, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / РЭ цифрового тахографа
German term or phrase: Laufbalken
Ein Laufbalken zeigt den Download-Vorgang an.
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
индикатор выполнения
Explanation:
См. тут: https://www.google.ru/search?q=индикатор выполнения&ie=utf-8...

Это полоска, которая изменяет свой цвет/форму с учетом степени выполнения какого-либо процесса.
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3индикатор выполнения
Andrej
41) полоса выполнения; 2) полоса загрузки; 3) полоса прогресса
Auto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
индикатор выполнения


Explanation:
См. тут: https://www.google.ru/search?q=индикатор выполнения&ie=utf-8...

Это полоска, которая изменяет свой цвет/форму с учетом степени выполнения какого-либо процесса.

Andrej
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denys Dömin: progress bar = индикатор выполнения (стандартный термин Майкрософт)
44 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Max Chernov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jarema
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) полоса выполнения; 2) полоса загрузки; 3) полоса прогресса


Explanation:
Все эти варианты встречаются в большом количестве в интернете.

Auto
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrej: Особенно доставляет "полоса прогресса", да. Запрос в Гугле по слову "аффтар" дает более 2 000 000 ссылок. Вы используете это слово?
3 mins
  -> См. 30500 ссылок https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&psj=1&q="полоса прогресса...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search