am digitalen Tachographen

Russian translation: s.U.

08:04 Aug 30, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / РЭ цифрового тахографа
German term or phrase: am digitalen Tachographen
Erstellen Sie am digitalen Tachographen den Ausdruck der Datenblöcke Ereignisse und Störungen, Technische Daten und – wenn möglich – den zur Geschwindigkeit.

Какое это число -- единственное или множественное?
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:s.U.
Explanation:
Единственное, см. парадигму слова (Dativ – Tachografen)
Selected response from:

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ед.ч.
Alexander Ryshow
4 +1s.U.
Denys Dömin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.U.


Explanation:
Единственное, см. парадигму слова (Dativ – Tachografen)

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
14 mins
  -> Благодарю.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ед.ч.


Explanation:
это слабое склонение
http://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Tachograf
http://deutsch-einfach.narod.ru/Grammatika/Die_schwache_dekl...

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
13 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search