Standard-Client-Systeme

Russian translation: стандартная клиентская система

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Standard-Client-Systeme
Russian translation:стандартная клиентская система
Entered by: Andrej

13:55 Jun 16, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
German term or phrase: Standard-Client-Systeme
Diese Vorteile erkennend habe die meisten Unternehmen die Mobile Computing Tendenz angenommen und Arbeitsplätze durch Laptops als Standard-Client-Systeme ersetzt.

Подскажите, пожалуйста, что подразумевается под выражением "Standard-Client-Systeme"?
Roman Levko
Ukraine
стандартная клиентская система
Explanation:
стандартная клиентская система

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-06-16 14:01:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Имеется в виду, что в качестве клиентских компьютеров в сетях все больше используются ноутбуки, а не обычные десктопные машины. Т.е. в стандартных сетях десктопы заменяются ноутбуками.
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4стандартная клиентская система
Andrej
4традиционные проводные (компьтерные) сети
tschingite


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
стандартная клиентская система


Explanation:
стандартная клиентская система

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-06-16 14:01:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Имеется в виду, что в качестве клиентских компьютеров в сетях все больше используются ноутбуки, а не обычные десктопные машины. Т.е. в стандартных сетях десктопы заменяются ноутбуками.

Andrej
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  bivi: клиентная система,имхо
20 mins
  -> Спасибо! Чаще все же клиентская.

agree  Edgar Hermann
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Auto: стандартная клиентская система
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
традиционные проводные (компьтерные) сети


Explanation:
кажется идет намек на Wi-Fi. Контектсту маловато!!!!!!!

tschingite
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search