Tor-Signal

Russian translation: Tor-Signal = gate signal = стробирующий сигнал

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tor-Signal
Russian translation:Tor-Signal = gate signal = стробирующий сигнал
Entered by: Roman Levko

14:11 Oct 29, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Touch LCD Terminal
German term or phrase: Tor-Signal
1-4 Grüne LED´s: glimmt, wenn der entsprechende Tastkopf oder Scanner ein Tor-Signal erhält
Roman Levko
Ukraine
Tor-Signal = gate signal = стробирующий сигнал
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=gate signal
Ваш вариант
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tor-Signal = gate signal = стробирующий сигнал
Alexander Ryshow
2сигнал "Ворота"
costet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tor-Signal = gate signal = стробирующий сигнал


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=gate signal
Ваш вариант

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
сигнал "Ворота"


Explanation:


costet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search