teilflächig

Russian translation: выборочное каширование

15:40 Dec 2, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: teilflächig
помогите пожалуйста перевести в таком контексте:

Die Kaschierung teilflächig, insbesondere streifenförmig ausgebil-det ist und insbesondere quer zur Längsachse der Stege verlaufend auf der großen Oberfläche angeordnet ist.
irisha1707
Ukraine
Russian translation:выборочное каширование
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

costet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1не по всей поверхности/ не сплошным слоем
tschingite
4не по всей площади/на части площади
bivi
1выборочное каширование
costet


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не по всей поверхности/ не сплошным слоем


Explanation:
наверное, так

tschingite
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Concer (X): "не сплошным слоем, (а полосами/ввиде полос)" add.: не брак, а особенность конструкции: полосы - для экономии материала. Они могут, при необходимости, дополнять такую же "полосатость" из другого материала и, в комплексе, составлять сплошное покрытие. :-)
1 hr
  -> Имэнно, спасибо, я так и понял. Это вроде описание брака

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не по всей площади/на части площади


Explanation:
не по всей поверхности/на части поверхности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2010-12-02 17:26:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

на отдельных участках

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 184

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
выборочное каширование


Explanation:
...

costet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search