Cupcake-Ausstecher

Russian translation: шприц-нож для кесов с начинкой

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Cupcake-Ausstecher
Russian translation:шприц-нож для кесов с начинкой
Entered by: Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.

13:51 Sep 26, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Cupcake-Ausstecher
Der ***Cupcake-Ausstecher*** macht ein perfektes Loch in der Mitte des Cupcakes für das Befüllen mit Zuckerguss oder zum Verstecken von Leckereien.
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
шприц-нож для кесов с начинкой
Explanation:
По внешнему виду это напоминает кондитерский шприц, в тоже время есть нож, который и вырезает отверстия.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2011-09-26 14:21:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кеКсов
Selected response from:

Natalia Petrosyan
Grading comment
СПАСИБО ОГРОМНОЕ!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4штамп-форма для ручного формования кекса (капкейка)
Alexander Ryshow
3шприц-нож для кесов с начинкой
Natalia Petrosyan


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
штамп-форма для ручного формования кекса (капкейка)


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?&s=Ausstecher&l1=3&l2=2
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Cupcake

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2011-09-26 14:07:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

приспособление для вырезания отверстий (конкретнее не придумывается пока)

тут есть рецепт: http://www.gastronom.ru/recipe.aspx?id=12040
но чем делается отверстие - не уточняется

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
шприц-нож для кесов с начинкой


Explanation:
По внешнему виду это напоминает кондитерский шприц, в тоже время есть нож, который и вырезает отверстия.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2011-09-26 14:21:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кеКсов

Natalia Petrosyan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
СПАСИБО ОГРОМНОЕ!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search