92-85% rF

Russian translation: 92-85% относительной влажности

12:37 Oct 19, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary / formulation
German term or phrase: 92-85% rF
Reifung: am 1. und 2.Tag bei 18-22°С und 92-85rF umröten. Anschließend bei 18-22°С і 85-75rF zur gewünschten Farbe räuchern.
krisfloyd
Russian translation:92-85% относительной влажности
Explanation:
relative Feuchtigkeit
Selected response from:

Oksana Kornitskaja
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +192-85% относительной влажности
Oksana Kornitskaja
4relative Luftfeuchtigkeit
Max Chernov
4относительная влажность воздуха
Vladimir Andrusevich


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
92-85% относительной влажности


Explanation:
relative Feuchtigkeit

Oksana Kornitskaja
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: ;) Кто первый?
0 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
относительная влажность воздуха


Explanation:
-

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relative Luftfeuchtigkeit


Explanation:
См.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2011-10-19 18:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Логично было бы, к чему я постоянно призываю, когда возникает подобная ситуация с одновременным правильным ответом нескольких человек - чтобы они друг другу расставили "agree". Но в данном случае я ни к чему не призываю, ибо тесты и домашние задания надоели уже до смерти...


    Reference: http://abkuerzungen.de/result.php?searchterm=rF&language=de&...
Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search