Auszug von der Zuckerkarotte

Russian translation: суп (прозрачный) из сладкой моркови

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auszug von der Zuckerkarotte
Russian translation:суп (прозрачный) из сладкой моркови

07:08 Jul 18, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-07-21 11:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Австрийская кухня
German term or phrase: Auszug von der Zuckerkarotte
Еще одно блюдо из австрийской кухни. Спасибо.
Natali Sitnik
суп (прозрачный) из сладкой моркови
Explanation:
По-моему, под "Auszug" имеется в виду суп. Сравните с:
http://www.gekonntgekocht.de/rezepte/3/suppen/19/klare_suppe...
Klare Suppen
Auszug von Steinchampignons
Selected response from:

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо, очень помогли.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сок из сладкой моркови
Nargiza Schniedermeier
3Бульон из сладкой моркови
erika rubinstein
3см.
Marina Chernyayeva
2 +1суп (прозрачный) из сладкой моркови
Nadiya Kyrylenko
2экстракт моркови каротель
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
экстракт моркови каротель


Explanation:
Auszug - вряд ли блюдо

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Auszug von der Zuckerkarotte, Atlantik Langustine und Galgant если полный перечень из меню (при чем Auszug обозначено как основное наименование) Atlantik Langustine und Galgant


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
суп (прозрачный) из сладкой моркови


Explanation:
По-моему, под "Auszug" имеется в виду суп. Сравните с:
http://www.gekonntgekocht.de/rezepte/3/suppen/19/klare_suppe...
Klare Suppen
Auszug von Steinchampignons

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо, очень помогли.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wuschel
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Я бы предложила такие варианты:

Карамелизированная морковь/гарнир из карамелизированной моркови
морковь в сладком соусе

http://svetlanametaxa.blogspot.com/2012/05/blog-post_5528.ht...


Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Бульон из сладкой моркови


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 58

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сок из сладкой моркови


Explanation:
сок из сладкой моркови

Nargiza Schniedermeier
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search