Kochen Sie sich einmal um die Welt!

Russian translation: s.u.

09:43 Jul 26, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Kochen Sie sich einmal um die Welt!
Kochen Sie sich einmal um die Welt!
Интернет-страница - предлагается попробовать приготовить блюда из разных стран мира
Заголовок
формулировки

Kochen Sie sich einmal
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:s.u.
Explanation:
совершите путешествие в гастрономию разных стран мира
испытайте себя (попробуйте испытать себя) в приготовлении блюд международной кухни
... в роли повара международной кухни


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Stunden (2014-07-26 19:28:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

совершите кулинарное путешествие вокруг света
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4варианты
Alexander Ryshow
3 +1s.u.
Concer (X)
2Готовьте блюда всего мира!
Oleksandr Somin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kochen Sie sich einmal
варианты


Explanation:
- почувствуйте себя поваром-путешественником
- попробуйте приготовить ...
- приготовьте(-ка) ...
- или банальное: кухня разных стран мира

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Готовьте блюда всего мира!


Explanation:
=

Oleksandr Somin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
совершите путешествие в гастрономию разных стран мира
испытайте себя (попробуйте испытать себя) в приготовлении блюд международной кухни
... в роли повара международной кухни


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Stunden (2014-07-26 19:28:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

совершите кулинарное путешествие вокруг света

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rikka
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо! :-))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search