Gegen Ende der Garzeit

Russian translation: Когда (овощи) будут почти готовы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gegen Ende der Garzeit
Russian translation:Когда (овощи) будут почти готовы
Entered by: Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.

10:32 Jul 15, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Gegen Ende der Garzeit
Gegen Ende der Garzeit mit Petersilie und etwas Butter verfeinern.

Ïåðåä çàâåðøåíèåì ïðèãîòîâëåíèÿ äîáàâèòü äëÿ ëó÷øåãî âêóñà ñîëü è ñëèâî÷íîå ìàñëî.
Ìåíÿ ñìóùàåò "ïåðåä çàâåðøåíèåì ïðèãîòîâëåíèÿ". Åñòü ëè äðóãèå âàðèàíòû?
Äà, ðå÷ü èä¸ò î ïðèãîòîâëåíèè â ìèêðîâîëíîâîé ïå÷è.
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Когда (овощи) будут почти готовы
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-15 10:37:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или еще пишут \"в конце варки (тушения, приготовления)\"
Selected response from:

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Grading comment
Вы просто кулинарный эксперт. Если бы жили поблизости - напросился бы на обед :-)
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Когда (овощи) будут почти готовы
Dr. Elena Franzreb
5за несколько минут до готовности
odaj


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Когда (овощи) будут почти готовы


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-15 10:37:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или еще пишут \"в конце варки (тушения, приготовления)\"

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Вы просто кулинарный эксперт. Если бы жили поблизости - напросился бы на обед :-)
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
6 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
за несколько минут до готовности


Explanation:
Обычно так говорят

odaj
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search