International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Wirtschaftsfuehrer Steuerberater

Russian translation: см. ниже

08:13 Apr 17, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Wirtschaftsfuehrer Steuerberater
Bei der Anfertigung dieser Erklaerung hat mitgewirkt:

Wirtschaftsfuehrer Steuerberater?
Danke!
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Возможно, опечатка? Wirtschaftsprüfer und Steuerberater?
Инспектор финансовой деятельности предприятия (финансовый инспектор) и консультант по налоговым делам (советник по налоговым вопросам)
Эти две профессии часто «идут рядом». Словом, если Ваш Steuerberater еще и Wirtschaftsprüfer, то это совсем неплохо .
Selected response from:

orbis
Germany
Grading comment
ТАк и есть :) но это не моя опечатка:) Спасибо, orbis!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
orbis
4.
Dr. Elena Franzreb


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.


Explanation:
Wirtschaftsfuehrer я бы перевела как "управляющий"

Steuerberater - консультант по налоговым вопросам

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
Возможно, опечатка? Wirtschaftsprüfer und Steuerberater?
Инспектор финансовой деятельности предприятия (финансовый инспектор) и консультант по налоговым делам (советник по налоговым вопросам)
Эти две профессии часто «идут рядом». Словом, если Ваш Steuerberater еще и Wirtschaftsprüfer, то это совсем неплохо .


orbis
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
ТАк и есть :) но это не моя опечатка:) Спасибо, orbis!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema: Âî âñÿêîì ñëó÷àå î÷åíü ïîõîæå.
6 hrs
  -> Danke, Juri! Ich weiß wovon ich spreche - bei mir läuft ja gerade BP :-(




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search