KSt

Russian translation: Körperschaftssteuer

11:46 Apr 17, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: KSt
Nicht abziehbare Aufwendungen (KSt 1A, Zeile 29)
KSt ?
Danke
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:Körperschaftssteuer
Explanation:
Körperschaftssteuer - налог с корпораций
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
Спасибо, Андрей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Körperschaftssteuer
Andrej
3Kostenstelle
Mykhailo Kolaichuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Körperschaftssteuer


Explanation:
Körperschaftssteuer - налог с корпораций

Andrej
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Спасибо, Андрей!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kostenstelle


Explanation:
в бухгалтерии так обычно сокращают Kostenstelle - "место возникновения расходов", т.е. группа статей расходов.
Но в этом контексте возможно так сократили название документа.


Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search