Ihr persönlicher

Russian translation: Ваш личный код доступа

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ihr persönlicher Zugangscode (Access code)
Russian translation:Ваш личный код доступа
Entered by: tanyazst

12:32 May 4, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Ihr persönlicher
ACCESS Code (Zugangscode)

(eine Codenummer muss eingetippt werden, um die Anlage/das Gerät zu starten)
Sybille
Germany
Ваш личный код доступа
Explanation:
"
Selected response from:

tanyazst
Belarus
Grading comment
Danke, Tanja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1код доступа
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
3 +1Ваш личный код доступа
tanyazst


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ihr persцnlicher
Ваш личный код доступа


Explanation:
"

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke, Tanja

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
7 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ihr persцnlicher
код доступа


Explanation:
код доступа

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search