Abschaltenergie

Russian translation: ток отключения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abschaltenergie
Russian translation:ток отключения
Entered by: Wuschel

08:55 Jan 12, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Schutzbeschaltung für eigensichere Elektromagnetaktoren sowie Schutzbeschaltung für eigensichere Energieversorgungssysteme
German term or phrase: Abschaltenergie
Ein bekanntes Problem bei Elektromagnetaktoren mit bestrommten Spulen bildet ein Restenenergieimpuls aufgrund der Abschaltenergie der induktiven Last. Als Gegenmassnahmen werden bisher im untertägigen Bergbau sämtliche Elektromagnetaktoren mit wenigstens uwei von Freilaufdioden gebildeten Kurzschlussmitteln versehen, welche bei einem Potentialumkehr derSpannung der Spulle diese kurzschliessen, um jedenfalls die Spannungsspitzen der Abschaltenergie bzw. des Restenenergieimpulses zu vermeiden.

ݭ尣迠뾷孨
Wuschel
Russian Federation
"разрывной ток" или "ток отключения", или "отключающий ток"
Explanation:
Здесь "Abschaltenergie" я понимаю как "Abschaltstrom" ("разрывной ток"; "ток отключения"; "отключающий ток" в немецко-русском электротехническом словаре)
Selected response from:

Volod (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3"разрывной ток" или "ток отключения", или "отключающий ток"
Volod (X)
4энергия отключения
Konstantin Popov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
энергия отключения


Explanation:
--

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"разрывной ток" или "ток отключения", или "отключающий ток"


Explanation:
Здесь "Abschaltenergie" я понимаю как "Abschaltstrom" ("разрывной ток"; "ток отключения"; "отключающий ток" в немецко-русском электротехническом словаре)

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Allmendinger: òîê îòêëþ÷åíèÿ
6 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  Jarema
10 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  Сергей Лузан: mit Arthur Allmendinger 1,360 for "òîê îòêëþ÷åíèÿ". vs. 17 for "ðàçðûâíîé òîê". 56 for "îòêëþ÷àþùèé òîê".
23 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search