AMP-Stecker

Russian translation: АМР-штекер

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:AMP-Stecker
Russian translation:АМР-штекер
Entered by: Ol_Besh

09:20 Mar 13, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: AMP-Stecker
Die Anschlußleitungen sind meistens mit AMP-Stecker auf die Bürstenhalter aufgesteckt.

Как перевести "AMP-Stecker"?
Volod (X)
Не переводится: АМР-штекер
Explanation:
[PDF] Приборы управления SMART-Control und SMART-MasterФормат файлів: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Показати у вигляді HTML
2-полюсный AMP-штекер для +/- 24 V DC. SMART-Master. 4-полюсная CPC-букса (LAWO-моно-шина). 4-полюсный CPC-штекер (IBIS-АШ) ...
www.lle.de/russisch/pdf/smart-control.pdf - Подібні сторінки
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Не переводится: АМР-штекер
Ol_Besh
1Разъём амфенол
Irina Semjonov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Разъём амфенол


Explanation:
Не претендую на правильность, просто нашла на русских страницах уже переведённый вариант

Sm.: http://www.mxm.ru/tech/price/14/43/509.html

Irina Semjonov
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Не переводится: АМР-штекер


Explanation:
[PDF] Приборы управления SMART-Control und SMART-MasterФормат файлів: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Показати у вигляді HTML
2-полюсный AMP-штекер для +/- 24 V DC. SMART-Master. 4-полюсная CPC-букса (LAWO-моно-шина). 4-полюсный CPC-штекер (IBIS-АШ) ...
www.lle.de/russisch/pdf/smart-control.pdf - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search