verstaerkte Antriebswindung

Russian translation: усиленный/упрочненный приводной виток шнека - напрашивается

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verstaerkte Antriebswindung
Russian translation:усиленный/упрочненный приводной виток шнека - напрашивается
Entered by: Ol_Besh

14:13 Jul 26, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: verstaerkte Antriebswindung
Pressenbeschickungsschnecke mit verstaerkter Antriebswindung zur dosierten Pressenbeschickung
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
усиленный/упрочененный приводной виток шнека - напрашивается
Explanation:
Агротехсервис Прайс-ЛистВал приводной звездочки ЗСК-10.000.018 (ЗСК-Ф-10А и ЗСК-Ф-15) ... Виток шнека ЗСК-10.007.004 (большой) / Виток шнека ЗСК.10.005.005 (малый) ...
www.agrozip.narod.ru/price.htm - 52k - Додатковий результат - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5усиленный/упрочененный приводной виток шнека - напрашивается
Ol_Besh
3усиленный стимул..
igor nekrassoff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
усиленный/упрочененный приводной виток шнека - напрашивается


Explanation:
Агротехсервис Прайс-ЛистВал приводной звездочки ЗСК-10.000.018 (ЗСК-Ф-10А и ЗСК-Ф-15) ... Виток шнека ЗСК-10.007.004 (большой) / Виток шнека ЗСК.10.005.005 (малый) ...
www.agrozip.narod.ru/price.htm - 52k - Додатковий результат - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: упрочененный червячный вал привода?
26 mins
  -> Не совсем, там сам виток шнека имеет упрочненный участок. Спасибо!

agree  Farkhod Isaev
44 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Arthur Allmendinger
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан: упрочнЁнный :)
18 hrs
  -> Jawohl, спасибо!-)

agree  igor nekrassoff
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
усиленный стимул..


Explanation:
.

igor nekrassoff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search