Automatenklappen

Russian translation: автоматические минивыключатели

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Automatenklappen
Russian translation:автоматические минивыключатели
Entered by: avsserg

19:41 Aug 23, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Automatenklappen
Während des laufenden Betriebs Automatenklappen stets geschlossen halten
avsserg
автоматические минивыключатели
Explanation:
http://www.ceag.de/en/Explosion_Protection/Products/Objects/...
bei korrekt geschlossener Automatenklappe IP 66, mit Doppelkabelendverschluss IP 54, mit Doppeldrucktaster und Messgerat IP 65

with correctly closed MCB flap IP66, with double cable end box IP54, with double pushbutton and measuring instrument IP 65

Im geoffneten Zustand der Automatenklappe ist die Mindestschutzart IP 54 nicht mehr gewahrleistet.
The minimum degree of protection IP 54 is no longer guaranteed when the MCB is open.

Производим клапана, регулирующие, клапан котла, подогреватели, ..... автоматические минивыключатели МСВ автоматы защиты диф автоматы дифреле ток утечки ...
www.dezreestr.ru/prtnrs.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 час (2008-08-24 05:02:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Automatenklappe = MCB flap

MCB = (miniature circuit breaker) 1) минивыключатель 2) минипрерыватель (англо-русский словарь "Мультитран")
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Крышки/дверцы автоматов
Feinstein
4автоматические минивыключатели
Auto
3 +1автоматические заслонки
Ol_Besh


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
автоматические заслонки


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 240
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Крышки/дверцы автоматов


Explanation:
Я так себе думаю.

Feinstein
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 113
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KonstantinF
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
автоматические минивыключатели


Explanation:
http://www.ceag.de/en/Explosion_Protection/Products/Objects/...
bei korrekt geschlossener Automatenklappe IP 66, mit Doppelkabelendverschluss IP 54, mit Doppeldrucktaster und Messgerat IP 65

with correctly closed MCB flap IP66, with double cable end box IP54, with double pushbutton and measuring instrument IP 65

Im geoffneten Zustand der Automatenklappe ist die Mindestschutzart IP 54 nicht mehr gewahrleistet.
The minimum degree of protection IP 54 is no longer guaranteed when the MCB is open.

Производим клапана, регулирующие, клапан котла, подогреватели, ..... автоматические минивыключатели МСВ автоматы защиты диф автоматы дифреле ток утечки ...
www.dezreestr.ru/prtnrs.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 час (2008-08-24 05:02:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Automatenklappe = MCB flap

MCB = (miniature circuit breaker) 1) минивыключатель 2) минипрерыватель (англо-русский словарь "Мультитран")

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 413
Grading comment
спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search