https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-russian/electronics-elect-eng/3503510-faltkabel.html

Faltkabel

Russian translation: складывающийся (в гармошку/гармошкой/как гармошка/...) кабель

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Faltkabel
Russian translation:складывающийся (в гармошку/гармошкой/как гармошка/...) кабель
Entered by: Ol_Besh

16:05 Oct 16, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Faltkabel
Faltkabel für Hubhöhen bis ca. 30m
Yaroslava Tymoshchuk
складывающийся (в гармошку/гармошкой/как гармошка/...) кабель
Explanation:
Гадаю...
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1складной кабель
Auto
2убирающийся кабель
Larissa Ershova
1 +1складывающийся (в гармошку/гармошкой/как гармошка/...) кабель
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
складывающийся (в гармошку/гармошкой/как гармошка/...) кабель


Explanation:
Гадаю...

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: просто складывающийся
46 mins
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
складной кабель


Explanation:
"складной кабель" (658 ссылок на сайте www.google.ru)

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 413

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
убирающийся кабель


Explanation:
в том случае, если при спуске механизма или др. убирается специальным устройством (втягивается), как, напр., у пылесоса

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2009-10-16 17:31:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DE Patent 1814188 - Vorrichtung zur Aufnahme einer Bandschlaufe - [ Перевести эту страницу ]
Das Faltkabel 18kann soweit zusammengeschoben werden, bis die Längsteile der Rahmen 10aneinanderliegen.*Beim Herausziehen und Einschieben ...
www.wikipatents.com/.../1814188.html

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: