abgesetzt

Russian translation: вычитается

23:34 Dec 14, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: abgesetzt
Ausgehend von unseren Referenzobjekten beträgt der Heizenergiebedarf von unseren Heizungen pro m² jährlich 20,6–23,7 kWh. Somit beträgt der Primärheizenergiebedarf nach EnEV 55,52–64 kWh/m²a. Dabei ist zu berücksichtigen, dass der Strom, der aus erneuerbaren Energiequellen gewonnen wird, vollständig von dem Primärbedarf abgesetzt wird.

Подскажите, пожалуйста, какое значение в данном контексте у absetzen? Из-за него никак не могу вывести смысл всего предложения
Заранее благодарен
stasbetman
Ukraine
Russian translation:вычитается
Explanation:
...полностью вычитается из первичного расхода энергии...
Selected response from:

tbilimava
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2вычитается
tbilimava
4исключается
bivi
3не учитывается...
Larissa Ershova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вычитается


Explanation:
...полностью вычитается из первичного расхода энергии...

tbilimava
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Oxana_V
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Оксана!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
исключается


Explanation:
это (статистически) улучшает энергетический баланс здания :-)

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не учитывается...


Explanation:
...при расчете базовых потребностей в электроэнергии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 час (2009-12-15 08:34:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

извините:

...при базовых расчетах потребностей...

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search