die Materie sich auflädt

Russian translation: (чтобы) предметы обстановки накопили тепло

10:53 Dec 20, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: die Materie sich auflädt
Советы по эксплуатации инфракрасных отопительных панелей:
1. Nach der Inbetriebnahme gemäß Installationsanweisung des Heiz-Elementes lassen Sie es die ersten 24 Stunden ununterbrochen laufen, damit **die Materie sich auflädt**.
TIA
stasbetman
Ukraine
Russian translation:(чтобы) предметы обстановки накопили тепло
Explanation:
можно добавить стены (предметы обстановки и стены), но это не обязательно.
Selected response from:

Alex Khanin
Germany
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(чтобы) предметы обстановки накопили тепло
Alex Khanin
3для того чтобы зарядить материал
erika rubinstein
2зд: для прокаливания нагревательных элементов
Larissa Ershova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
для того чтобы зарядить материал


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(чтобы) предметы обстановки накопили тепло


Explanation:
можно добавить стены (предметы обстановки и стены), но это не обязательно.

Alex Khanin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!!!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
зд: для прокаливания нагревательных элементов


Explanation:
ничего другого не могу подобрать, уж очень специфическое выражение :-)

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search