Daten...als optionales Zubehör zur USV...

Russian translation: Зд.: данные, (дополнительно) поставляемые вместе с...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Daten...als optionales Zubehör zur USV...
Russian translation:Зд.: данные, (дополнительно) поставляемые вместе с...
Entered by: Larissa Ershova

19:57 Jan 28, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Daten...als optionales Zubehör zur USV...
Einzusetzende Sicherung angeben.
Hier sollen alle relevanten Daten eingetragen werden, welche als optionales Zubehör zur USV gehören!

К сожалению, это весь контекст.
Не могу разобраться, как связаны между собой Daten и Zubehör.
Заранее спасибо!
Irina Gladkova
Ukraine
ЗД.: данные, (дополнительно) поставляемые вместе с...
Explanation:
Здесь как раз не идет речь об опции как о возможном варианте комплектации, эти данные просто поставляются/ входят в комплект поставки.
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, Лариса!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ЗД.: данные, (дополнительно) поставляемые вместе с...
Larissa Ershova
3..., которые в качестве опционального дополнения относятся к системе бесперебойного электропитания
Auto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
..., которые в качестве опционального дополнения относятся к системе бесперебойного электропитания


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 413

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ЗД.: данные, (дополнительно) поставляемые вместе с...


Explanation:
Здесь как раз не идет речь об опции как о возможном варианте комплектации, эти данные просто поставляются/ входят в комплект поставки.

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, Лариса!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search