a/b Verdrahtung

Russian translation: двухпроводный монтаж

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:a/b Verdrahtung
Russian translation:двухпроводный монтаж
Entered by: Andrej

08:46 Mar 9, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: a/b Verdrahtung
a/b Verdrahtung, больше ничего нет. В Гугле попадается, но никак не могу вычислить, что это такое.

Заранее спасибо!
Andrej
двухпроводный монтаж
Explanation:
Встречалась раньше эта информация:

Die Bezeichnung "a" und "b" kommt von der fortlaufenden Bezeichnung der beiden Adern der Zweidrahtleitung.

Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1двухпроводный монтаж
Auto
2проводка класса a/b
costet
Summary of reference entries provided
соединить
Larissa Ershova

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
двухпроводный монтаж


Explanation:
Встречалась раньше эта информация:

Die Bezeichnung "a" und "b" kommt von der fortlaufenden Bezeichnung der beiden Adern der Zweidrahtleitung.



Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 413
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej Lebedew: встречал как "двухжильный кабель"
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
проводка класса a/b


Explanation:
без контекста лишь предположение. Существует несколько классов проводки. Они имеют буквенные обозначения: A, B, C, D.


    Reference: http://www.osp.ru/lan/1996/07/132309/
costet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




Reference comments


7 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: соединить

Reference information:
проводом А и В :-)))

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Klara Snobischina: Угадали. Речь идет о дублировании проводки (резервировании). Т.е. о попеременном использовании линий A/B. См. EN60849.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search