Gleitschliffwässer

Russian translation: галтовочные технологические жидкости

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gleitschliffwässer
Russian translation:галтовочные технологические жидкости
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

17:11 Dec 12, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Zentifuge
German term or phrase: Gleitschliffwässer
Emulsionen, Öle, Elektrolyte, Gleitschliffwässer und andere Medien mit einem pH-Wert zwischen 5,5 und 9,5. Die auszuscheidenden Feststoffe müssen spezifisch schwerer sein als die Flüssigkeit.

типа: емкость, внутри нее вода, шлифовальные элементы, обрабатываемые детали.

А как этот принцип на русском называется?

Спасибо.
Lev Tulubjev
Germany
галтовочные технологические жидкости
Explanation:
или компаунды

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 час (2010-12-13 09:06:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.galtovka.ru/rashod.html
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3галтовочные технологические жидкости
Oleg Delendyk
3вода для процесса скользящего шлифования
Auto
3жидкости для шлифования на основе воды
Edgar Hermann


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
жидкости для шлифования на основе воды


Explanation:
Основой шлифовальной эмульсии является вода с добавлением небольшого количества специальных присадок, обеспечивающих смазочный...
works.tarefer.ru/82/100433/index.html

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вода для процесса скользящего шлифования


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 413

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Термин заимствован из переводов материалов фирмы WALTHER TROWAL, выполненных переводчиками, не знающими русской терминологии.
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
галтовочные технологические жидкости


Explanation:
или компаунды

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 час (2010-12-13 09:06:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.galtovka.ru/rashod.html


    Reference: http://www.ruta.ru/catalogue1/02/pdf2/51.pdf
    Reference: http://www.mehobrabotka.biz/vcd-68/catalog.html
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search