Zündkontakt

Russian translation: воспламеняющий контакт, контакт для воспламенения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zündkontakt
Russian translation:воспламеняющий контакт, контакт для воспламенения
Entered by: Andrej

20:48 Apr 24, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ячейки расп. у
German term or phrase: Zündkontakt
ограничитель тока: если слишком высокий скачек напряжения/тока, импульсный конденсатор посылает заряд zündenergie на Sprengkapsel. Капсула взрывается, цепь прерывается. Действует, типа предохранитель.

Как назвать:
Sprengkapsel - я нашел/сочинил: капсула взрывного действия

А вот Zündkontakt - ну не контакт зажигания же?!
Zündung, Zündkreis
Geschieht dies, so ist nachgewiesen, dass der Zündkreis einschließlich Sprengleitungen und Impulstransformator ordnungsgemäß arbeitet.
Der Prüfeinsatz enthält als Anzeigeelement eine Glimmlampe, die bei Eintreffen eines Zündimpulses aufleuchten muss.

Begrenzer-Einsatz ist mit einem und der 24 kV-Einsatz mit zwei Zündkontakten bestückt

Спасибо
Lev Tulubjev
Germany
воспламеняющий контакт, контакт для воспламенения
Explanation:
И воспламеняет он Sprengkapsel, который является капсюлем.
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1воспламеняющий контакт, контакт для воспламенения
Andrej
3контакт зажигания
Auto
Summary of reference entries provided
он же Unterbrecherkontakt, он же Zündunterbrecher
Alexander Ryshow
Sprengkapsel
Auto

  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
воспламеняющий контакт, контакт для воспламенения


Explanation:
И воспламеняет он Sprengkapsel, который является капсюлем.

Andrej
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо за капсюль, исправил.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  costet: контакт цепи воспламенения
11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контакт зажигания


Explanation:
Возможно, речь идет о зажигании дуги в выключателе.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 413




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: он же Unterbrecherkontakt, он же Zündunterbrecher

Reference information:
на все три слова в МТ есть статьи

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2011-04-25 00:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Unterbrecherkontakt

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

7 hrs
Reference: Sprengkapsel

Reference information:
Sprengkapsel = капсюль-детонатор

Например,

Schalteinrichtung mit Sprengkapsel - (силовой) выключатель с капсюлем-детонатором (для ограничения тока короткого замыкания) (словарь Polyglossum)

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 413




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search