in einem gut erkennbaren Zustand zu halten

Russian translation: поддерживать в хорошо читаемом состоянии

14:29 Apr 27, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Gebrauchsanweisung
German term or phrase: in einem gut erkennbaren Zustand zu halten
Die an einem Wärmetauscher angebrachten Gefahren- und Sicherheitshinweise sind durchgehend in einem gut erkennbaren Zustand zu halten.

все понятно, но как лучше сфорумлировать про Zustand?

Спасибо
Lev Tulubjev
Germany
Russian translation:поддерживать в хорошо читаемом состоянии
Explanation:
или: должны всегда находиться в хорошо читаемом/видимом состоянии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2011-04-27 16:23:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

все-таки предпочтительнее второй вариант:
таблички ... должны всегда находиться в хорошо видимом и читаемом состоянии
Selected response from:

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1поддерживать в хорошо читаемом состоянии
Vladimir Andrusevich
4обеспечить хорошую видимость и читаемость
Larissa Ershova
4должны быть четко видны
erika rubinstein
3должны содержаться в исправном состоянии
Concer (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обеспечить хорошую видимость и читаемость


Explanation:
при эксплуатации теплообменника следует обеспечить хорошую видимость и читаемость указаний/таблички с указаниями

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
должны содержаться в исправном состоянии


Explanation:
и находиться на видных местах

Стандартная формулировка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2011-04-27 14:42:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Таблички с указаниями...", конечно :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 мин (2011-04-27 15:02:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или: "доступны для чтения и заметны издалека"

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поддерживать в хорошо читаемом состоянии


Explanation:
или: должны всегда находиться в хорошо читаемом/видимом состоянии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2011-04-27 16:23:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

все-таки предпочтительнее второй вариант:
таблички ... должны всегда находиться в хорошо видимом и читаемом состоянии

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
должны быть четко видны


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search